Back to tenders
goodsvia worldbank

Supply of MV & LV line accessories under Framework contract

Organization

Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda

Country

Rwanda

Published

2 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

GO

Description

Contract Award Project: P180575-Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda)) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74600 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-REG/EDCL-503072-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of MV lines accessories (2nd Ranked bidder) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS KAZOZA JUSTIN&CIE EKJ&C LTD (783201) Gasabo Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1087686576 Signed Contract price RWF 1087686576 Evaluated Bidder(s): ELECTRIC POWERTEK CO. LTD (1121754) China Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1587255472 MANTAB ENGINEERING SERVICES (1017725) P.O BOX 5626 Kampala, Uganda Tel: +256393255966/256771833660 Email:mantabengineering@gmail.com Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1358939551 MURWANJE GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD (1015455) Email address:murwanjegeneralsuppliesltd@gmail.com Tel: +254 794 560 596 P.O.Box 441-10300, Kerugoya, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1304095314 PUROIL SL (1117415) Tel: +3491555720Email: info@puroil.es Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1046762181 L & R ELECTRIC GROUP CO. LTD (1016321) No. 78, Binhai North Road, Yueqing City, Zhejiang Province, China, Tel: +86 18167383232 Email: cici@lrelectric.cn Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1262230354 SOCIETE DE COMMERCE DE DISTRIBUTION ET DE FOURNITURE (SOCODIF) LTD (1108834) KIGALI-GISOZI Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 2300735315 Rejected Bidder(s): KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTD (309365) KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTDKOLKATA INDIACHATTERJEE INTERNATIONAL CENTRE33A CHOWRINGHEE CENTREE-MAIL:MOSES@CRES-TECHNOLOGIES.COM/INFO@KSE.IN Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compl
worldbankinternationaldevelopment