Back to tenders
othervia worldbank

Procurement of Malaria Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits (mRDTs).

Organization

Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human Capital MPA

Country

Nigeria

Published

3 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

GO

Description

Contract Award Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human CapitalMPA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-ABIA MPA-556991-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Malaria Rapid Diagnostic Test (MRDT) Kit for Abia State Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JNC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (1122018) 30, Raymond Njoku Street, S/W, Ikoyi, Lagos, Lagos State Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 90000090.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 90000090.00 Signed Contract price NGN 90000090.00 Rejected Bidder(s): MEDAST (MEDICAL AND ALLIED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED, (1122017) Suite B21, Emmanuel Plaza, Jabi, Abuja Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 111089220.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 111089220.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive DCL LABORATORY PRODUCTS LTD, (1122019) Plot 1299 Fumilayo Ransome Kuti Way, Garki, Abuja Nigeria Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 103415707.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 103415707.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
worldbankinternationaldevelopment