Back to tenders
othervia worldbank

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ES PANEL OF EXPERT - ENVIRONMENTAL EXPERT FOR MWACHE MULTIPURPOSE DAM

Organization

Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project

Country

Kenya

Published

2 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

CS

Description

Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-010B-2025-2026-CS-CDS-2 Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services For ESPE Environmental And Social Panel Of Expert - Environmental Expert For Mwache Multipurpose Dam Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/19 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): JOSE CABRAL (351692) Country: United States Final Evaluation Price USD 108000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 108000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 108000.00
worldbankinternationaldevelopment