Back to tenders
othervia worldbank

Consultancy Services for Technical Support to PO-RALG Project Coordination Team and Participating DLAs in Implementation of Project Activities under the Msimbazi Basin Development Project and DMDP 2

Organization

Msimbazi Basin Development Project

Country

Tanzania

Published

2 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

CS

Description

Contract Award Project: P169425-Msimbazi Basin Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72150 Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-PO-RALG-406421-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Technical Support to PO-RALG Project Coordination Team and Participating DLAs in Implementation of Project Activities under the Msimbazi Basin Development Project and DMDP 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/10 Duration of Contract 48 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): B.R.L. INGENIERIE (357959) Country: France Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 08-JUL-26 Summary of Reason No one is:directly or indirectly holding 25% sharesdirectly or indirectly holding 25% voting rightshaving the right to appoint board directors GINGER SOFRECO (756471) Country: France Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-OCT-25 Summary of Reason No one is:directly or indirectly holding 25% sharesdirectly or indirectly holding 25% voting rightshaving the right to appoint board directors SEURECA VEOLIA (822664) 30, rue Madeleine Vionnet, 93300 Aubervilliers France Tl : +243 6 09522702 E-mail : contactsociete@seureca.com Olivier.duthoi t@veolia.com Country: France Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 01-MAY-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Philippe BOURDEAUX FR France Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 95.18 Consultant Specific Experience: 6 Methodology: 24 Key Personnel: 56.98 Transfer of Knowledge: 5 Participation by Nationals: 3.2 Financial: 72.10 Combined: 90.56 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price TZS 14284261140.10 Signed Contract Price USD 5287510.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 5287510.00 Evaluated Firm(s): BOTEK BOSPHORUS TECHNICAL CONSULTING CORP (563645) Coun
worldbankinternationaldevelopment