ictvia worldbank
Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment in 2 No. lots Lot 1: 2 No. Rack cabinet 48U & 9 No. ERP digital weighing scales for receiving and dispatching Lot 2: 75 No. Handheld computers/Barcode Scanners & 22 No. Printers - Thermo printers
Organization
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Country
Kenya
Published
3 September 2026
Deadline
Not specified
Sector
GO
Description
Contract Award Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-513606-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Lot 2(i) Handheld computers/Barcode Scanners, Quantity 75 Pieces(II) Printers - Thermo printers, Quantity 22 Pieces Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SPOT ON SYSTEM (915439) P.O. Box 73632-00200Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 37702777.00 Signed Contract price KES 37702777.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MASTERSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (598509) P.O. Box 57933-00100, Nairobi Tel: 0715837832/ 0772174759 Email: info@masterspace.co.ke Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 40203780.00 MFI DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (1023209) No. 16 Kanjata Road, Off James Gichuru Road,P O Box 49160-00100 Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 48273895.32 Rejected Bidder(s): NURSHAH SUPPLIERS LTD (1079408) P.O Box 1260-80100 KILIFI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive WINCOMP SERVICES LIMITED (943221) P.O BOX 8783- NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non-compliance MUNSHIRAM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITED (695005) P.O BOX 46667-00100 NAIROBImsales@munshiram.com Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive KENTEK SOLUTIONS LIMITED (780584) Pioneer Kimathi, 3rd Floor SuiteP.o. Box 100402-00100, Nairobi Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MEGAMIND INDEX LIMITED (1079345) P.O Box 2015 KIAMBU Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive AFRIGADGET LABS LIMITED (1079
worldbankinternationaldevelopment