Back to tenders
servicesvia worldbank

Renewal of Engagement of MIS consultants for the enrolment and Validation, Data cleaning and verification of the 2nd and 3rd cohort CCT GSP beneficiaries

Organization

Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment

Country

Nigeria

Published

2 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

CS

Description

Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-546435-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE RENEWAL OF ENGAGEMENT OF MIS CONSULTANT FOR THE ENROLMENT AND VALIDATION, DATA CLEANING AND VERIFICATION OF THE 2ND AND 3RD COHORT CCT GSP BENEFICIARIES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): EASY ICT GRID LIMITED COMPANY (901137) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 206128123.50 Signed Contract Price NGN 206128123.50 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 206128123.50
worldbankinternationaldevelopment