Back to tenders
worksvia worldbank

Procurement of Toners and Stationery Items for Ministry of Works, Housing and Water Resources and PCU.

Organization

Greater Accra Resilient and Integrated Development Project

Country

Ghana

Published

2 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

GO

Description

Contract Award Project: P164330-Greater Accra Resilient and Integrated Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64100 Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MWHWR-559978-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: The Procurement of Toners and Stationery Items for MWHWR. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 4 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FIRE FOR EXPLOIT ENTERPRISE (1121179) DTD HOUSE NO. 4 ADENTA-ACCRA GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 221940.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 221940.00 Signed Contract price GHS 221940.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KRIF GHANA LIMITED (1121385) NO. 8 CASTLE ROADACCRA-GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 1141154.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 1141154.00 SWADHARMA ENTERPRISE (1121383) P.O. BOX AO 35,ABOSSEY-OKAIACCRA- GHANA Country: Ghana Bid Price at Opening GHS 473750.00 Evaluated Bid Price GHS 416154.73
worldbankinternationaldevelopment