othervia worldbank
Un appui de la FAO pour le MAPMDREF dans le cadre de la transformation des systèmes agro-alimentaires
Organization
Transforming Agri-food Systems in Morocco
Country
Morocco
Published
2 September 2026
Deadline
Not specified
Sector
CS
Description
Contract Award Project: P181587-Transforming Agri-food Systems in Morocco Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97640 Bid/Contract Reference No: MA-DSS-548717-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Assistance technique au programme d'appui la transformation des systmes agro-alimentaires au Maroc Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/20 Duration of Contract 4 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANIZATION (FAO) (10615) Country: World Final Evaluation Price USD 2010000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 2010000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 2010000.00
worldbankinternationaldevelopment