Back to tenders
worksvia worldbank

Execution works for constructing GITI TVET Phase II in Gicumbi District.

Organization

Socio-economic Inclusion of Refugees & Host Communities in Rwanda Project

Country

Rwanda

Published

2 September 2026

Deadline

Not specified

Sector

CW

Description

Contract Award Project: P164130-Socio-economic Inclusion of Refugees & Host Communities in Rwanda Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64040 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-GICUMBI-516118-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Execution works for constructing GITI TVET Phase II in Gicumbi District. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/21 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GLOBAL BUSINESS & CONSTRUCTION LTD (697768) Kigali-Rwanda Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1386179886 Signed Contract price RWF 1386179886
worldbankinternationaldevelopment